Indiana University

Skip to:

  1. Search
  2. Breadcrumb Navigation
  3. Content
  4. Browse by Topic
  5. Services & Resources
  6. Additional Resources
  7. Multimedia News

Jacobs School of Music Photos & Videos

'Die Zauberflote' (The Magic Flute)

'Die Zauberflote' (The Magic Flute)

2007 Jazz Festival Orchestra

2007 Jazz Festival Orchestra

2009 Percussion Winners

2009 Percussion Winners

2010 Guitar Festival winners and jury

2010 Guitar Festival winners and jury

2010 IU Guitar Competition Winners

2010 IU Guitar Competition Winners

2010-J-Scholar-Roseborrough

2010-J-Scholar-Roseborrough

2011 Fall Ballet

2011 Fall Ballet

2011 Guitar Festival and Competition

2011 Guitar Festival and Competition

2011 Indiana Guitar Festival Winner

2011 Indiana Guitar Festival Winner

2011 Indiana Guitar Festival Youth Winner

2011 Indiana Guitar Festival Youth Winner

2012 Ballet BCT

2012 Ballet BCT

2012 Candide

2012 Candide

2012 Fall Ballet

2012 Fall Ballet

2012 Guitar Festival 1st prize winner Silviu Ciulei

2012 Guitar Festival 1st prize winner Silviu Ciulei

2013 Jazz Celebration

2013 Jazz Celebration

2013 Spring Ballet

2013 Spring Ballet

"Cendrillon"

"Cendrillon"

"La Rondine" set

"La Rondine" set

A Choreographer's Evening: Fall Ballet

A Choreographer's Evening: Fall Ballet

A Dragon Puppet for The Magic Flute

A Dragon Puppet for The Magic Flute

A student in the Sirucek and Sharrow Reed Room

A student in the Sirucek and Sharrow Reed Room

Aaron Travers

Aaron Travers

Abigail Mitchell

Abigail Mitchell

Adam Grabowski

Adam Grabowski

Aebersold, Jamey

Aebersold, Jamey

Afiara Quartet

Afiara Quartet

Aida Huseynova

Aida Huseynova

Akhnaten Illustration

Akhnaten Illustration

Alan de Veritch

Alan de Veritch

Alan Pierson

Alan Pierson

Albert Herring

Albert Herring

Albert Herring Youtube Interview

Albert Herring Youtube Interview

Alex Krawczyk

Alex Krawczyk

Alexander Kerr

Alexander Kerr

Alexander Kerr receives the Distinguished Hoosier Award

Alexander Kerr receives the Distinguished Hoosier Award

Alexander Kerr receives the Distinguished Hoosier Award

Alexander Kerr receives the Distinguished Hoosier Award

Alexandra Mullins

Alexandra Mullins

Alfonso Montecino

Alfonso Montecino

Alissa Guntren

Alissa Guntren

Altenbach, Andrew

Altenbach, Andrew

Alumni Organ Opus 91

Alumni Organ Opus 91

Always Something New to Discover

Always Something New to Discover

Amanda Russo

Amanda Russo

An, Chun Chi

An, Chun Chi

André Watts

André Watts

André Watts

André Watts

Andrew Hollinden

Andrew Hollinden

Andrew Mead

Andrew Mead

Andy Smith

Andy Smith

Angela Beeching

Angela Beeching

Angela Brown Archive

Angela Brown Archive

Angela Brown Archive

Angela Brown Archive

Angelin Chang Grammy

Angelin Chang Grammy

Anthony DeCurtis

Anthony DeCurtis

Arabella by Richard Strauss

Arabella by Richard Strauss

Architects meet with Jacobs School Deans

Architects meet with Jacobs School Deans

Arik Luck

Arik Luck

Arnaldo Cohen

Arnaldo Cohen

Arnaldo Cohen and Jingxuan Zhang

Arnaldo Cohen and Jingxuan Zhang

Arvin, Gary

Arvin, Gary

Atar Arad

Atar Arad

Auer, Edward

Auer, Edward

Ayana

Ayana

Bailey Petersma

Bailey Petersma

Baker, Claude

Baker, Claude

Baker, David

Baker, David

Baker, David

Baker, David

Baldner, Thomas

Baldner, Thomas

Ballet at the BCT

Ballet at the BCT

Ballet at the BCT

Ballet at the BCT

Ballet at the BCT: The Choreography Project

Ballet at the BCT: The Choreography Project

Ballet at the BCT: The Choreography Project

Ballet at the BCT: The Choreography Project

Ballet at the BCT: The Choreography Project

Ballet at the BCT: The Choreography Project

Ballet Rehearsal 2007

Ballet Rehearsal 2007

Barbara Kallaur

Barbara Kallaur

Barbash, Cathy

Barbash, Cathy

Barber of Seville

Barber of Seville

Barber of Seville

Barber of Seville

Bark, Elliot

Bark, Elliot

Barthold Kuijken

Barthold Kuijken

Be Brave My Beauty

Be Brave My Beauty

Beaux Arts Trio

Beaux Arts Trio

Beaux Arts Trio

Beaux Arts Trio

Bell, Josh

Bell, Josh

Benjamin Hart

Benjamin Hart

Benjamin Hoffman

Benjamin Hoffman

Bernard Rands and J.D. McClatchy

Bernard Rands and J.D. McClatchy

Biava Quartet

Biava Quartet

Biava Quartet

Biava Quartet

Big Band Extravaganza

Big Band Extravaganza

Bitetti, Ernesto

Bitetti, Ernesto

Bitetti, Ernesto

Bitetti, Ernesto

Blair Johnston

Blair Johnston

Bogard pilates class

Bogard pilates class

Bogard pilates class

Bogard pilates class

Brancart, Evelyne

Brancart, Evelyne

Brass Concerto Competition Winners

Brass Concerto Competition Winners

Brecker, Michael

Brecker, Michael

Brenda Brenner

Brenda Brenner

Brendon Shea

Brendon Shea

Brenner, Brenda

Brenner, Brenda

Brent Gault

Brent Gault

Brent Wallarab

Brent Wallarab

Brian Ciach

Brian Ciach

Brian Newbould

Brian Newbould

Briana Tarby

Briana Tarby

Brown, Angela

Brown, Angela

Brown, Angela

Brown, Angela

Brown, Angela

Brown, Angela

Brown, Angela

Brown, Angela

Bruce Bransby

Bruce Bransby

Bruce Neswick

Bruce Neswick

Bruno Sandes

Bruno Sandes

Building Blocks

Building Blocks

Burkholder, J. Peter

Burkholder, J. Peter

Bursar Billing

Bursar Billing

C. David Higgins with La Boheme Set

C. David Higgins with La Boheme Set

Camilla Williams

Camilla Williams

Canadian Brass

Canadian Brass

Canadian Brass

Canadian Brass

Canadian Brass and Phil Ponella, Director of the Cook Music Library

Canadian Brass and Phil Ponella, Director of the Cook Music Library

Carl Lenthe

Carl Lenthe

Carlin Ma

Carlin Ma

Carmen Helena Tellez

Carmen Helena Tellez

Carol Vaness

Carol Vaness

Carolina Castells

Carolina Castells

Carolina Castells in the premiere of Our Town

Carolina Castells in the premiere of Our Town

Caroline Gilbert

Caroline Gilbert

Cartledge, David

Cartledge, David

Cary Boyce

Cary Boyce

Caswell, Sara

Caswell, Sara

Cendrillon

Cendrillon

Cendrillon

Cendrillon

Chamber Music in Auer Hall

Chamber Music in Auer Hall

Charles H. Webb

Charles H. Webb

Charles H. Webb

Charles H. Webb

Chih-Yi Chen

Chih-Yi Chen

Child, Fred

Child, Fred

Cho, Yoo-jin

Cho, Yoo-jin

Chong, Tina

Chong, Tina

Chris Botti

Chris Botti

Christopher Van Leeuwen

Christopher Van Leeuwen

Christopher Young

Christopher Young

CIASW 2013

CIASW 2013

Cicely Parnas

Cicely Parnas

Cicely Parnas

Cicely Parnas

Classical Early Music Ensemble 2007 (2)

Classical Early Music Ensemble 2007 (2)

Claude Baker

Claude Baker

Cliff Colnot

Cliff Colnot

Colin Andrews

Colin Andrews

Colin Sorgi

Colin Sorgi

Colin Sorgi

Colin Sorgi

Colin Wheatley

Colin Wheatley

Commencement

Commencement

Composers showcased on the 2007 NME Tour

Composers showcased on the 2007 NME Tour

Composers showcased on the 2007 NME Tour

Composers showcased on the 2007 NME Tour

Concert and Contest Collection

Concert and Contest Collection

Concerto Palatino

Concerto Palatino

Conductor Stephen W. Pratt

Conductor Stephen W. Pratt

Constance Glen

Constance Glen

Corey Dundee

Corey Dundee

Cornelia Sommer

Cornelia Sommer

Cornucopia II

Cornucopia II

Cosi fan Tutte

Cosi fan Tutte

Cosi fan Tutte set Drawing by D. David Higgins

Cosi fan Tutte set Drawing by D. David Higgins

Csaba Onczay

Csaba Onczay

CVE with Tellez

CVE with Tellez

Dale Clevenger

Dale Clevenger

Dame Fanny Waterman

Dame Fanny Waterman

Dan Riddle

Dan Riddle

Dancers in Contemporary Collaborations

Dancers in Contemporary Collaborations

Daniel Bishop

Daniel Bishop

Daniel Inamorato

Daniel Inamorato

Daniel Perantoni

Daniel Perantoni

Daniel Perry

Daniel Perry

Daniel R. Melamed

Daniel R. Melamed

Daniel Stein

Daniel Stein

Daniela Candillari

Daniela Candillari

David Baker

David Baker

David Baker

David Baker

David Black and Jonathan Hess

David Black and Jonathan Hess

David C. Woodley

David C. Woodley

David Cutler

David Cutler

David Dzubay

David Dzubay

David Dzubay

David Dzubay

David Dzubay conducts the IU New Music Ensemble

David Dzubay conducts the IU New Music Ensemble

David Effron

David Effron

David Effron

David Effron

David Effron and the IU Philharmonic

David Effron and the IU Philharmonic

David v.R Bowles

David v.R Bowles

David Ward-Steinman

David Ward-Steinman

Davin Lee

Davin Lee

Delores Williams

Delores Williams

Der Rosenkavalier

Der Rosenkavalier

Der Rosenkavlier

Der Rosenkavlier

Die Fledermaus

Die Fledermaus

Die Fledermaus

Die Fledermaus

Dieter Flury

Dieter Flury

Distinguished Hoosier Award

Distinguished Hoosier Award

Don Freund

Don Freund

Donald Hunsberger

Donald Hunsberger

Dongho Lee

Dongho Lee

Doricha Sales

Doricha Sales

Double Exposure

Double Exposure

Dzubay, David

Dzubay, David

Eban, Eli

Eban, Eli

Eddie Gomez

Eddie Gomez

Edmund Battersby

Edmund Battersby

Edmund Cord

Edmund Cord

Edward Auer

Edward Auer

Edward Gazouleas

Edward Gazouleas

Eli Eban

Eli Eban

Elisabeth Wright

Elisabeth Wright

Elizabeth Szmyt

Elizabeth Szmyt

Emile Naoumoff

Emile Naoumoff

Emilio Colon

Emilio Colon

Emily Levin

Emily Levin

Emily Levin

Emily Levin

England, Wilber T.

England, Wilber T.

Ensamble A Contratiempo

Ensamble A Contratiempo

Ensemble Lipzodes CD Cover

Ensemble Lipzodes CD Cover

Eric Isaacson

Eric Isaacson

Eric Kim

Eric Kim

Eric Smedley

Eric Smedley

Erick Carballo

Erick Carballo

Ericka Tyner

Ericka Tyner

Erin Woodley

Erin Woodley

Espen Jensen

Espen Jensen

Eugene O'Brien

Eugene O'Brien

Evan Mitchell

Evan Mitchell

Evelyn Glennie

Evelyn Glennie

Fagen, Arthur

Fagen, Arthur

Fall Ballet

Fall Ballet

Fall Ballet-1

Fall Ballet-1

Falstaff 2013

Falstaff 2013

Faust Drawings by C. David Higgins

Faust Drawings by C. David Higgins

Federico Agostini

Federico Agostini

Felice Doynov

Felice Doynov

Frank Samarotto

Frank Samarotto

Franz Liszt

Franz Liszt

Gaber, George

Gaber, George

Galvin, Joseph

Galvin, Joseph

Gary Potter

Gary Potter

Gass, Glenn

Gass, Glenn

Gass, Glenn

Gass, Glenn

George Lykogiannis

George Lykogiannis

Georgina Joshi

Georgina Joshi

Georgy Sebok

Georgy Sebok

Gerald H. Doty

Gerald H. Doty

Gerald Henderson Doty

Gerald Henderson Doty

Gerry Varona

Gerry Varona

Gershman, Jeffrey

Gershman, Jeffrey

Gianni Schicchi

Gianni Schicchi

Gibson, John

Gibson, John

Gibson, John

Gibson, John

Gilbert Varga

Gilbert Varga

Gillespie, Luke

Gillespie, Luke

Gillespie, Wendy

Gillespie, Wendy

Glavan Quintet

Glavan Quintet

Glavan Quintet

Glavan Quintet

Glavan Quintet

Glavan Quintet

Glavan Quintet

Glavan Quintet

Glen, Constance

Glen, Constance

Gotlibovich, Yuval

Gotlibovich, Yuval

Graduate Theory Association 2010

Graduate Theory Association 2010

Gray, William Jon

Gray, William Jon

Greene, Everett

Greene, Everett

Gretchen Horlacher

Gretchen Horlacher

Grigory Kalinovsky

Grigory Kalinovsky

Guerrero, Giancarlo

Guerrero, Giancarlo

Guoping Wang

Guoping Wang

Haguenauer, Jean-Louis

Haguenauer, Jean-Louis

Halina Goldberg

Halina Goldberg

Hans Jřrgen Jensen

Hans Jřrgen Jensen

Hans Tischler

Hans Tischler

Hans Tischler and Dean Gwyn Richards

Hans Tischler and Dean Gwyn Richards

Happy Anniversary, Jacobs School of Music

Happy Anniversary, Jacobs School of Music

Harbison, Patrick

Harbison, Patrick

Harp Competition 2010 Competitor

Harp Competition 2010 Competitor

Hass, Jeffrey

Hass, Jeffrey

Hass, Jeffrey

Hass, Jeffrey

Heinrich Isaac

Heinrich Isaac

Helga Winold

Helga Winold

Holliden, Andy

Holliden, Andy

Hopper, Alice

Hopper, Alice

Houghton, Steve

Houghton, Steve

Houghton, Steve

Houghton, Steve

Howard Klug

Howard Klug

Hurst, Lawrence

Hurst, Lawrence

Hye Jung Lee

Hye Jung Lee

Hyesong Shin

Hyesong Shin

Hypermnestra

Hypermnestra

Igor Stravinsky

Igor Stravinsky

Ik-Hwan Bae

Ik-Hwan Bae

Indiana District MET Audition Winners - 2008

Indiana District MET Audition Winners - 2008

Indiana Memorial Union Organ

Indiana Memorial Union Organ

Indiana University Marching Hundred

Indiana University Marching Hundred

Indiana University Trombone Quartet

Indiana University Trombone Quartet

Irina Ter-Grigoryan

Irina Ter-Grigoryan

IU Brass Choir

IU Brass Choir

IU Brass Choir

IU Brass Choir

IU Jacobs School of Music

IU Jacobs School of Music

IU Jacobs School of Music Department of Bands Faculty

IU Jacobs School of Music Department of Bands Faculty

IU New Music Ensemble

IU New Music Ensemble

IU Philharmonic and Oratorio Chorus

IU Philharmonic and Oratorio Chorus

IU Wind Ensemble

IU Wind Ensemble

IUMusic Live!

IUMusic Live!

IUMusicLive

IUMusicLive

IUMusicLive!

IUMusicLive!

IUMusicLive!

IUMusicLive!

J. Allan Hall

J. Allan Hall

J. S. Bach

J. S. Bach

Jaap ter Linden, viola da gamba

Jaap ter Linden, viola da gamba

Jacobs School Architects

Jacobs School Architects

Jacobs School Conductors

Jacobs School Conductors

Jacobs School Musicologists in Ostiglia

Jacobs School Musicologists in Ostiglia

Jacobs students who will perform at the Kennedy Center

Jacobs students who will perform at the Kennedy Center

Jacques Cesbron

Jacques Cesbron

Jaehee Ju

Jaehee Ju

Jake Harpster

Jake Harpster

James Campbell

James Campbell

James Tocco

James Tocco

Jamey Aebersold

Jamey Aebersold

Jamie Barton

Jamie Barton

Jamie Barton

Jamie Barton

Janet Schmalfeldt

Janet Schmalfeldt

Janette Fishell

Janette Fishell

Janette Fishell and Todd Wilson - composite

Janette Fishell and Todd Wilson - composite

Japan Benefit 2011

Japan Benefit 2011

Jazz Celebration

Jazz Celebration

Jazz Festival Orchestra

Jazz Festival Orchestra

Jeffrey Gershman

Jeffrey Gershman

Jeffrey Nytch

Jeffrey Nytch

Jeffrey Smith

Jeffrey Smith

Jennifer Feinstein

Jennifer Feinstein

Jenny Lee

Jenny Lee

Jeremy Allen

Jeremy Allen

Jessica Beebe and Yatish Joshi

Jessica Beebe and Yatish Joshi

Joel Lester

Joel Lester

John Poole

John Poole

John Rommel

John Rommel

John Tafoya

John Tafoya

John Tafoya, Shawn Pelton, and Steve Houghton

John Tafoya, Shawn Pelton, and Steve Houghton

Jonathan Biss

Jonathan Biss

Jonathan Gertner

Jonathan Gertner

Jonathan Ong

Jonathan Ong

Jonathan Shull

Jonathan Shull

Jonathan Yaeger

Jonathan Yaeger

Jorja Fleezanis and Cyril Huvé

Jorja Fleezanis and Cyril Huvé

Josef Gingold

Josef Gingold

Josef Gingold

Josef Gingold

Josef Gingold and Joshua Bell

Josef Gingold and Joshua Bell

Joseph Sheehan

Joseph Sheehan

Joseph Sheehan

Joseph Sheehan

Joseph Swensen

Joseph Swensen

Joshua Bell

Joshua Bell

Joshua Bell and Leonard Slatkin

Joshua Bell and Leonard Slatkin

Joshua Bell performs with the 2011 Summer Festival Orchestra

Joshua Bell performs with the 2011 Summer Festival Orchestra

Joyce Ritchie

Joyce Ritchie

Juan A. Mesa

Juan A. Mesa

Julian L. Hook

Julian L. Hook

Kalichstein-Laredo-Robinson Trio

Kalichstein-Laredo-Robinson Trio

Kalichstein-Laredo-Robinson Trio

Kalichstein-Laredo-Robinson Trio

Karen Taylor

Karen Taylor

Karim Wasfi

Karim Wasfi

Katherine Domingo

Katherine Domingo

Katherine Strand

Katherine Strand

Kathleen Carter

Kathleen Carter

Kathleen McLean

Kathleen McLean

Kathryn Lukas

Kathryn Lukas

Katie Minion

Katie Minion

Keith Kile

Keith Kile

Kerr, Alexander

Kerr, Alexander

Kevin Bobo

Kevin Bobo

Kevin Künkel

Kevin Künkel

Kevin Watson

Kevin Watson

Kevin Woelfel

Kevin Woelfel

Kevork Mardirossian

Kevork Mardirossian

Kiesgen, Paul

Kiesgen, Paul

Kimberly Carballo

Kimberly Carballo

Kiri Deonarine

Kiri Deonarine

Kornilios Michailidis

Kornilios Michailidis

Kristen Bellisario

Kristen Bellisario

Kristen Bellisario

Kristen Bellisario

Krzysztof Urbanski

Krzysztof Urbanski

Kubiak, Teresa

Kubiak, Teresa

Kurt Muroki

Kurt Muroki

Kuttner Quartet

Kuttner Quartet

Kyle Adams

Kyle Adams

La Boheme

La Boheme

La Boheme

La Boheme

La Boheme

La Boheme

La Boheme

La Boheme

La Boheme

La Boheme

La Boheme

La Boheme

La Boheme

La Boheme

La Boheme set

La Boheme set

La Boheme set

La Boheme set

La Rondine

La Rondine

La Rondine

La Rondine

La Rondine New

La Rondine New

La Traviata

La Traviata

La Traviata

La Traviata

La Traviata

La Traviata

Lana Isom

Lana Isom

Laredo, Jaime

Laredo, Jaime

Latin American Music Center

Latin American Music Center

Latin American Music Center Competition

Latin American Music Center Competition

Latin American Music Center Ensemble

Latin American Music Center Ensemble

Laura Cameron

Laura Cameron

Laura Thoreson

Laura Thoreson

Laura Wilde

Laura Wilde

Lauren Kapalka Richerme

Lauren Kapalka Richerme

Lawrence Renes

Lawrence Renes

Leck, Henry

Leck, Henry

Leonard Bernstein

Leonard Bernstein

Les Contes d'Hoffmann

Les Contes d'Hoffmann

Les Contes des Hoffmann

Les Contes des Hoffmann

Liang-yu Wang and Thomas Landschoot

Liang-yu Wang and Thomas Landschoot

Lisa Vest

Lisa Vest

Lissa May

Lissa May

LItaliana-1

LItaliana-1

Little Women

Little Women

Liza Saracina

Liza Saracina

Ljubomir Puskaric

Ljubomir Puskaric

Luba Edlina-Dubinsky

Luba Edlina-Dubinsky

Lucia di Lammermoor

Lucia di Lammermoor

Lucia-1

Lucia-1

Luke Norton

Luke Norton

Lully Opera - rehearsal

Lully Opera - rehearsal

M. Dee Stewart

M. Dee Stewart

MAC Box Office

MAC Box Office

Magic Flute

Magic Flute

Magic Flute

Magic Flute

Magic Flute

Magic Flute

Magnificat Early Music Ensemble

Magnificat Early Music Ensemble

Marianne Kielian-Gilbert

Marianne Kielian-Gilbert

Marie-Elise McNeeley

Marie-Elise McNeeley

Marilyn Keiser

Marilyn Keiser

Marina Svetlova

Marina Svetlova

Mario Venzago

Mario Venzago

Mark Hood

Mark Hood

Mark Kaplan

Mark Kaplan

Mark Phelps

Mark Phelps

Mark Teplitsky

Mark Teplitsky

Mark Yeary

Mark Yeary

Mary Anne Hart

Mary Anne Hart

Mary H. Wennerstrom

Mary H. Wennerstrom

Mary Wennerstrom

Mary Wennerstrom

Mary Wennerstrom receives the 2006 de Stowolinski Prize for Lifetime Achievement in Music

Mary Wennerstrom receives the 2006 de Stowolinski Prize for Lifetime Achievement in Music

Mathiesen, Thomas

Mathiesen, Thomas

Matthew Cataldi

Matthew Cataldi

Mauricio Fuks

Mauricio Fuks

McDonald, Susann

McDonald, Susann

McNair, Sylvia

McNair, Sylvia

McNair, Sylvia

McNair, Sylvia

McNair, Sylvia

McNair, Sylvia

Meeyoun Park

Meeyoun Park

Melissa Dickson

Melissa Dickson

Melody Eotvos

Melody Eotvos

Menahem Pressler

Menahem Pressler

Menahem Pressler

Menahem Pressler

Menahem Pressler

Menahem Pressler

Menahem Pressler

Menahem Pressler

Menuhin Prize

Menuhin Prize

Met Indiana District Winners

Met Indiana District Winners

MET National Council Indiana District Winners

MET National Council Indiana District Winners

Michael Brandenburg

Michael Brandenburg

Michael Brandenburg and Timothy Noble

Michael Brandenburg and Timothy Noble

Michael Bridavsky

Michael Bridavsky

Michael Day

Michael Day

Michael Long

Michael Long

Michael Match

Michael Match

Michael Schwartzkopf

Michael Schwartzkopf

Michael Spiro

Michael Spiro

Michael Spiro

Michael Spiro

Michael Stucker

Michael Stucker

Michael Vernon

Michael Vernon

Midori

Midori

Mike Flynn

Mike Flynn

Miles Friday

Miles Friday

Mimi Zweig

Mimi Zweig

Mimi Zweig

Mimi Zweig

Montané, Carlos

Montané, Carlos

Moore, Dale

Moore, Dale

Mori, Akira

Mori, Akira

Mori, Akira

Mori, Akira

Most Happy Fella

Most Happy Fella

Most Happy Fella

Most Happy Fella

Most Happy Fella

Most Happy Fella

Most Happy Fella

Most Happy Fella

Music Publicity

Music Publicity

Musical Arts Center

Musical Arts Center

Musical Arts Center

Musical Arts Center

Musicology Department

Musicology Department

Muxfeldt, Kristina

Muxfeldt, Kristina

Myron Bloom

Myron Bloom

Naoumoff, Emile

Naoumoff, Emile

Natalie Williams

Natalie Williams

National Society for the Arts and Letter

National Society for the Arts and Letter

Nelli Shkolnikova

Nelli Shkolnikova

Nelsen, Jeff

Nelsen, Jeff

Nelsen, Jeff

Nelsen, Jeff

Nelsen, Jeff

Nelsen, Jeff

Nelsen, Jeff

Nelsen, Jeff

Nelsen, Jeff

Nelsen, Jeff

Nelsen, Jeff

Nelsen, Jeff

Nelson, Jeff

Nelson, Jeff

Neriki, Shigeo

Neriki, Shigeo

New Music Ensemble

New Music Ensemble

New Music Ensemble

New Music Ensemble

New Music Ensemble

New Music Ensemble

New Music Ensemble

New Music Ensemble

New Music Ensemble - Tour Poster

New Music Ensemble - Tour Poster

Nicholas Bergin

Nicholas Bergin

Nicholas Mariscal

Nicholas Mariscal

Nicholas Mariscal

Nicholas Mariscal

Nicholas Quardokus

Nicholas Quardokus

Nimrod Ron

Nimrod Ron

Nina and Jeff Nelsen

Nina and Jeff Nelsen

Noble, Timothy

Noble, Timothy

Noble, Timothy

Noble, Timothy

Nokuthula Ngwenyama

Nokuthula Ngwenyama

North Studio Building

North Studio Building

NSAL

NSAL

Nutcracker choreographer Vernon

Nutcracker choreographer Vernon

Nutcracker Dancers

Nutcracker Dancers

Nutcracker-1

Nutcracker-1

Nutcracker2012

Nutcracker2012

O'Brien, Eugene

O'Brien, Eugene

Omer Turkmenoglu

Omer Turkmenoglu

Orchestra

Orchestra

Orion Quartet

Orion Quartet

Ossi, Massimo

Ossi, Massimo

Osvaldo Golijov

Osvaldo Golijov

Otis Murphy

Otis Murphy

P Q Phan

P Q Phan

P. Q. Phan

P. Q. Phan

Pablo Ziegler

Pablo Ziegler

Pacifica Quartet

Pacifica Quartet

Paisaje Urbano

Paisaje Urbano

Park, Meeyoun

Park, Meeyoun

Passion with Tropes

Passion with Tropes

Patricia Havranek

Patricia Havranek

Patrick Harbison

Patrick Harbison

Paul Bliss

Paul Bliss

Paul Plummer

Paul Plummer

Paul Plummer Video

Paul Plummer Video

Paul Popiel

Paul Popiel

Peggy Welch and Camilla Williams

Peggy Welch and Camilla Williams

Peiyang Chorus

Peiyang Chorus

Pennsylvania Ballet

Pennsylvania Ballet

Perspectives 1900s (Fall Ballet 2007)

Perspectives 1900s (Fall Ballet 2007)

Petar Jankovic

Petar Jankovic

Peter Ellefson

Peter Ellefson

Peter Grimes

Peter Grimes

Peter Stumpf

Peter Stumpf

Peter Thoreson

Peter Thoreson

Phil Ford

Phil Ford

Philharmonic, 2006

Philharmonic, 2006

Philip Ponella and Weisberg music collection

Philip Ponella and Weisberg music collection

Phillips, Harvey

Phillips, Harvey

Photo for Ballet at the BCT: On The Edge

Photo for Ballet at the BCT: On The Edge

Pierson, Alan

Pierson, Alan

Plant, Townsend

Plant, Townsend

Plant, Townsend

Plant, Townsend

Popper Competition

Popper Competition

Potter, Gary

Potter, Gary

Poulimenos, Andreas

Poulimenos, Andreas

Pratt, Stephen

Pratt, Stephen

Pressler, Menahem

Pressler, Menahem

Preston Barbare

Preston Barbare

Pro Arte Singers and the Classical Orchestra

Pro Arte Singers and the Classical Orchestra

Professor Timothy Noble and students

Professor Timothy Noble and students

Qian Wo

Qian Wo

Queen Sophia of Spain and Menahem Pressler

Queen Sophia of Spain and Menahem Pressler

Reiko Neriki

Reiko Neriki

Rena Kimura

Rena Kimura

Richards, Gwyn

Richards, Gwyn

Rika Asai

Rika Asai

Ritchie, Stanley

Ritchie, Stanley

Ritchie, Stanley

Ritchie, Stanley

Robert Hatten

Robert Hatten

Robert O'Hearn

Robert O'Hearn

Robert Stright

Robert Stright

Roberto Abbado

Roberto Abbado

Roberto Diaz

Roberto Diaz

Robinson, Sharon

Robinson, Sharon

Roger Roe

Roger Roe

Rojansky, Abigail

Rojansky, Abigail

Roman Ivanovich

Roman Ivanovich

Roman Ivanovitch

Roman Ivanovitch

Romance

Romance

Romeo-1

Romeo-1

Rosa Li

Rosa Li

Rose Wollman

Rose Wollman

Royal College of Music

Royal College of Music

Rundgren At IU

Rundgren At IU

Text-only
Ryan Chase

Ryan Chase

Sacabuche

Sacabuche

Sacabuche

Sacabuche

Sam Haywood

Sam Haywood

Sao Paulo City String Quartet

Sao Paulo City String Quartet

Sao Paulo State University Percussion Ensemble

Sao Paulo State University Percussion Ensemble

Sara Bakker

Sara Bakker

Sara Bakker

Sara Bakker

Sara Caswell

Sara Caswell

Sarah Climis

Sarah Climis

Sarah Kapustin

Sarah Kapustin

Sarah Saviet

Sarah Saviet

Scharmal Schrock

Scharmal Schrock

Scott Grieb

Scott Grieb

Segal, Uriel

Segal, Uriel

Segal, Uriel

Segal, Uriel

Seraphinoff, Richard

Seraphinoff, Richard

Set Designer David Higgins

Set Designer David Higgins

Set of "Rigoletto" by Max Röthlisberger

Set of "Rigoletto" by Max Röthlisberger

Shannon Love

Shannon Love

Shareese Johnson

Shareese Johnson

Sharon Harms and Yatish Joshi

Sharon Harms and Yatish Joshi

Sharon Robinson and Jaime Laredo

Sharon Robinson and Jaime Laredo

Shaw, Karen

Shaw, Karen

Shawn Pelton at the drums

Shawn Pelton at the drums

Sherri Bishop

Sherri Bishop

Shuichi Umeyama

Shuichi Umeyama

Simon Carrington

Simon Carrington

Simpson, Marietta

Simpson, Marietta

Singing Hoosiers

Singing Hoosiers

Singing Hoosiers

Singing Hoosiers

Singing Hoosiers

Singing Hoosiers

Singing Hoosiers Spring Concert

Singing Hoosiers Spring Concert

Slatkin, Leonard

Slatkin, Leonard

Slatkin, Leonard

Slatkin, Leonard

Slatkin, Leonard

Slatkin, Leonard

Slatkin, Leonard

Slatkin, Leonard

Slatkin, Leonard

Slatkin, Leonard

Song Tapestry

Song Tapestry

Spring Ballet - New York, New York

Spring Ballet - New York, New York

Spring Ballet 2010

Spring Ballet 2010

Spring Ballet-1

Spring Ballet-1

Stanton Wertjes

Stanton Wertjes

Starker, Janos

Starker, Janos

Starker, Janos

Starker, Janos

Starling Players

Starling Players

Stephanie Washington

Stephanie Washington

Stephen Duncan

Stephen Duncan

Stephen Shaver

Stephen Shaver

Stephen Wyrczynski

Stephen Wyrczynski

Stephen Zegree

Stephen Zegree

Stevan Jovic

Stevan Jovic

Steve Grazzini

Steve Grazzini

Steve Zegree Vocal Jazz Camp

Steve Zegree Vocal Jazz Camp

Stiles, Patricia

Stiles, Patricia

Strommen, Linda

Strommen, Linda

Student ensemble "Sinfonietta"

Student ensemble "Sinfonietta"

Students in the Pre-College Ballet Program

Students in the Pre-College Ballet Program

Summer String Academy

Summer String Academy

Summer String Academy

Summer String Academy

Sun Huh

Sun Huh

Sunny Wilkinson

Sunny Wilkinson

Susan Swaney

Susan Swaney

Sven-David Sandstrom

Sven-David Sandstrom

Swan Lake

Swan Lake

Sweet Honey in the Rock

Sweet Honey in the Rock

Sylvia McNair

Sylvia McNair

Sylvia McNair

Sylvia McNair

Tafoya, John

Tafoya, John

Tellez, Carmen

Tellez, Carmen

Tellez, Carmen Helena

Tellez, Carmen Helena

The 2009-2010 Jacobs Scholars

The 2009-2010 Jacobs Scholars

The 2010 Kuttner Quartet

The 2010 Kuttner Quartet

The Art of Descant and Free Harmonization

The Art of Descant and Free Harmonization

The Arthur Metz Carrilon

The Arthur Metz Carrilon

The Barkada Quartet

The Barkada Quartet

The Big Band Extravaganza

The Big Band Extravaganza

The Carriage in Cendrillon

The Carriage in Cendrillon

The Contemporary Vocal Ensemble

The Contemporary Vocal Ensemble

The Dave Linard Trio

The Dave Linard Trio

The Faculty Studio Building

The Faculty Studio Building

The Indiana International Guitar Festival

The Indiana International Guitar Festival

The Indiana University Marching Hundred

The Indiana University Marching Hundred

The IU Marching Hundred

The IU Marching Hundred

The IU Percussion Ensemble

The IU Percussion Ensemble

The IU Wind Ensemble, conducted by Stephen W. Pratt

The IU Wind Ensemble, conducted by Stephen W. Pratt

The Kathy Ziliak Anderson Chair in Ballet

The Kathy Ziliak Anderson Chair in Ballet

The Kuttner Quartet

The Kuttner Quartet

The Kuttner Quartet

The Kuttner Quartet

The Kuttner Quartet

The Kuttner Quartet

The Latin American Music Center

The Latin American Music Center

The Leonard Bernstein Studio

The Leonard Bernstein Studio

The Light in the Piazza

The Light in the Piazza

The Maidee H. and Jackson A. Seward Organ

The Maidee H. and Jackson A. Seward Organ

The Marching Hundred

The Marching Hundred

The Merry Widow 2012

The Merry Widow 2012

The Musical Arts Center at night

The Musical Arts Center at night

The Musical Ear Conference

The Musical Ear Conference

The Nuctracker

The Nuctracker

The Nutcracker

The Nutcracker

The Nutcracker

The Nutcracker

The Nutcracker

The Nutcracker

The Nutcracker

The Nutcracker

The Nutcracker

The Nutcracker

The Nutcracker

The Nutcracker

The Nutcracker

The Nutcracker

The Nutcracker

The Nutcracker

The Nutcracker

The Nutcracker

The Nutcracker

The Nutcracker

The Nutcracker

The Nutcracker

The Nutcracker

The Nutcracker

The Pacifica Quartet

The Pacifica Quartet

The Pacifica Quartet coaches an ensemble in the Jacobs School

The Pacifica Quartet coaches an ensemble in the Jacobs School

The Singing Hoosiers

The Singing Hoosiers

The Singing Hoosiers

The Singing Hoosiers

The Singing Hoosiers

The Singing Hoosiers

The Sleeping Beauty

The Sleeping Beauty

The Sleeping Beauty

The Sleeping Beauty

The Violin Virtuosi

The Violin Virtuosi

The Violin Vitruosi

The Violin Vitruosi

Thomas Baldner

Thomas Baldner

Thomas Baldner

Thomas Baldner

Thomas Baldner with orchestra

Thomas Baldner with orchestra

Thomas Robertello

Thomas Robertello

Thomas Sparks

Thomas Sparks

Tim Chenette

Tim Chenette

Tim Noble

Tim Noble

Time for Three

Time for Three

Timothy Northcut

Timothy Northcut

Tina Chong

Tina Chong

Tito Capobianco and C. David Higgins

Tito Capobianco and C. David Higgins

Todd Wilson

Todd Wilson

Tribute to a Master

Tribute to a Master

USA International Harp Competition

USA International Harp Competition

Vaness, Carol

Vaness, Carol

Vanishing Sensibilities

Vanishing Sensibilities

Vernon, Michael

Vernon, Michael

Villanueva, David

Villanueva, David

Vince Liotta in rehearsal

Vince Liotta in rehearsal

Vincent

Vincent

VINCENT by Bernard Rands

VINCENT by Bernard Rands

Vincent Liotta

Vincent Liotta

Vincent Liotta and Timothy Noble

Vincent Liotta and Timothy Noble

Violette Verdy

Violette Verdy

Violin Virtuosi

Violin Virtuosi

Virginia Cesbron

Virginia Cesbron

Virtuosi

Virtuosi

Wallarab, Brent

Wallarab, Brent

Ward-Steinman, Patrice Madura

Ward-Steinman, Patrice Madura

Warren Haggerty

Warren Haggerty

Washington McClain

Washington McClain

Watt, André

Watt, André

Watts, Andre

Watts, Andre

Wayne Wallace

Wayne Wallace

Weisberg, Arthur

Weisberg, Arthur

Weiss-Kaplan-Newman Trio

Weiss-Kaplan-Newman Trio

West Side Story

West Side Story

West Side Story-1

West Side Story-1

William Hudson

William Hudson

William Jon Gray

William Jon Gray

William Ludwig

William Ludwig

William Ludwig

William Ludwig

Wind Ensemble

Wind Ensemble

Winners of the 2011 Indiana District MET Auditions

Winners of the 2011 Indiana District MET Auditions

Winners of the MET Indiana Regional Audition

Winners of the MET Indiana Regional Audition

Winold, Helga

Winold, Helga

Wise, Patricia

Wise, Patricia

Wolfgang Brendel

Wolfgang Brendel

Woodley, Erin

Woodley, Erin

Woon Joo Park

Woon Joo Park

Xian Zhang

Xian Zhang

Yael Weiss

Yael Weiss

Yerim Lee

Yerim Lee

Yoon, Jung Nan

Yoon, Jung Nan

You Wang

You Wang

YouTube Symphony Orchestra

YouTube Symphony Orchestra

Zauberflote-1

Zauberflote-1

ˇSacabuche!

ˇSacabuche!

ˇSacabuche! Ensemble

ˇSacabuche! Ensemble